l

Lawyers in Pattaya

ByLegal Advisor

Lawyers in Pattaya

If you are considering retirement in Pattaya then speak to our lawyers in Pattaya about a retirement visa for Thailand. This visa is valid for 3 months and can be extended at Pattaya Immigration for 1 year if you have the ability to meet the requirements. If you are looking at starting a business in Pattaya then you will need to understand that certain occupations in Thailand a foreigner may not do.

Speak to us about setting up your business in Pattaya and obtaining your work permit for Thailand. Other family related issues such as marriage registration, children and your children born abroad or divorce in Pattaya contact us today for more information.

 

PATTAYA Siam Legal (Pattaya) Co, Ltd.

124/80 Moo 10 Nongprue, Banglamung, Chonburi 20150
Tel: 03-300-8830
International Dialling: +66 3300-8830

 

About the author

Legal Advisor administrator